Pino, Guillermo (1968)

Standard Form
Pino
IPNI Life Sciences Identifier (LSID)
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:40473-1
Alternative Names
Pino Infante, Guillermo Eloy
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
IK db. Year of birth & full name from Peperomias de Cajamarca (2004)
Example of Name Published
Peperomia cereoides Pino & Cieza in Cact. Succ. J. (Los Angeles), 75(1): 27 (2003).