Margalef, Ramón (1919-2004)

Standard Form
Margalef
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:33413-1
Alternative Names
Margalef López, Ramón, Margalef López, Don Ramón
Area of Interest
Algae
Information Source
Berkeley Algal list. Birth date from Huntia, 10(1): 71 (1996); Not. Mens. Mus. Nac. Hist. Nat. 354: 16. 2004. Obit. in Mem. Fund. La Salle Ci. Nat., 167: 3-5 (2007).
Countries
Chile