Duchassaing de Fontbressin, Edmond Placide (1818-1873)

Standard Form
Duchass.
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:2345-1
Alternative Abbreviations
Duchass. From Meikle
Duchass. From TL2
Alternative Names
Duchassaing, Placide, Duchassaing de Fontbressin, Édouard Placide
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
According to Miquel Sophie (Source: Register of deaths, Archives Départementale de la Dordogne France) this author's first name is 'Edmond', born Moule, Guadeloupe, 01/12/1818, died Perigord 16/09/1873.
Comments
'Édouard' in TL2 and Supp. and Mem. New York Bot. Gard., 19(3): 313 (1975) seems to be an error for 'Edmond'
Countries
France