Guzmán, Gastón (1932-2016)

Standard Form
Guzmán
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:19792-1
Alternative Names
Guzmán Huerta, Gastón, Guzmán Grimaldi, Gastón
Area of Interest
Mycology
Information Source
CMI; Index Herbariorum, ed. 8; Biogr. & Photogr. in Acta Bot. Mexic. 115: 5. 2016.
Example of Name Published
Veligaster Guzman, Mycologia 61: 1117. 1970
Comments
Authors of Plant Names show the birth year as 1938 (an error)
Countries
Mexico