Dalzell, Nicol Alexander (1817-1877)

Standard Form
Dalzell
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:1968-1
Alternative Abbreviations
Dalz. From Meikle
Dalzell From TL2
Alternative Names
Dalzell, Nicolas
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes, Pteridophytes
Information Source
Pichi Sermolli's list, 3 March 1991. Oxford Dictionary of National Biography.
Example of Name Published
Cryptophragmium latifolium Dalzell in Hooker's J. Bot. Kew Gard. Misc. 2: 137 (1850)
Comments
The author died on 18 December 1877, see Oxford DNB.
Countries
India, United Kingdom