Alechin, Vasiliy Vasilievich (1882-1946)

Standard Form
Alechin
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:127-1
Alternative Abbreviations
Alechin From Meikle
Alech. From various publications
Alternative Names
Alekhin, V.V., Al├ęchine, V.V.
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
Bobrov. Year of birth '1882' and alternative form of name from Alexey P. Seryogin.
Example of Name Published
Alchemilla semilunaris Alechin in Not. Syst. Herb. Hort. Petrop. 3: 132 (1922).
Countries
Russian Federation