Shih, Chu (1934-)

Standard Form
C.Shih
IPNI Life Sciences Identifier (LSID)
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:9574-1
Alternative Abbreviations
Shih From Meikle
Alternative Names
Shi, Zhu
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
Index Herbariorum (date of birth 1932) Index Herb. Sin. (d.of b. 1934).
Example of Name Published
Ajania brachyantha C.Shih in Acta Phytotax. Sin., 17(2): 114 (1979).