Malysev, Leonid I. (1931-)

Standard Form
Malyschev
IPNI Life Sciences Identifier (LSID)
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:6047-1
Alternative Abbreviations
Malysev From Meikle
Alternative Names
Malyschev, Leonid Ivanovich
Malyshev, Leonid Ivanovicz
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
Celebration of 80th birthday in Bot. Zhurn., 96(4): 533-546 (2011). incl. portr & bibliogr.
Example of Name Published
Saxifraga brachypetala Malyschev in Bot. Mater. Gerb. Bot. Inst. Komarova Akad. Nauk S.S.S.R. 20: 183. (1960)
Countries
Russian Federation