Ko, Wan Chang (1916-)

Standard Form
W.C.Ko
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:4888-1
Alternative Abbreviations
Ko From Meikle
Alternative Names
Ko, Wan Cheung
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
Letter from A. Hansen c. 1984. Year of birth is 1917 in Index Herb. Sin.: 207 (1993).
Example of Name Published
Sonneratia hainanensis W.C. Ko, E.Y. Chen & W.Y. Chen in Acta Phytotax. Sin., 23(4): 311 (1985).