BHL

Hassler, Emil (1864-1937)

Standard Form
Hassl.
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:3720-1
Alternative Abbreviations
Hassler From Meikle
Hassl. From TL2
Alternative Names
Hassler, Emilio, Hassler, Émile
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes, Pteridophytes
Information Source
Pichi Sermolli 1 March 1991. Date 1864-1937 from L. Ramella, see Fl. Paraguay, ser. espec. no. 4, Cat. Hassleriana, Parte 1: 11-14 (2008)
Comments
Date of birth varies from 1858, 1861 to 1864.
Countries
Switzerland, Paraguay