Abbott, Isabella Aiona (1919-2010)

Standard Form
I.A.Abbott
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:32193-1
Alternative Names
Abbott, Isabella Kauakea Aiona
Area of Interest
Algae
Information Source
Berkeley Algal list. Tribute on occas. of 85th birthday in Cryptog. Algol., 25(3): 219-239 (2004) incl. portr. and bibliogr. Death year reference: http://www.manoa.hawaii.edu/news/article.php?aId=4000 (via Judith Warnement (A, GH))
Countries
United States