Dwigubskij, Iwan Alexeevič (1771-1839)

Standard Form
Dwig.
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:2427-1
Alternative Abbreviations
Dwig. From Meikle
Alternative Names
Dvigubsky, Ivan Alexeevich
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
Balandin, S.A. (ed.), Gerbariy Moskovskogo Universiteta.(2006).
Comments
Date of birth 24 Feb. 1771.
Countries
Russian Federation