BHL

Necker, Noel Martin Joseph de (1730-1793)

Standard Form
Neck.
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:23973-1
Alternative Abbreviations
Neck. From TL2
Necker From Meikle
Alternative Names
de Necker, Noel Martin Joseph
Area of Interest
Mycology, Spermatophytes, Pteridophytes, Bryophytes, Algae
Information Source
Berkeley Algal List, CMI, Missouri Bryological list from R.E.G.Pichi Sermolli 1 March 1991
Comments
Maybe born 1729, see Lejeunia, 184: 92 (2008).
Countries
France