Navas Bustamante, Luisa Eugenia (1918-)

Standard Form
L.E.Navas
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:23953-1
Alternative Names
Navas B., Eugenia, Navas, Eugenia
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
IK. Date from Index Herb.ed. 8 (1990) - 1920 but according to Raúl C.Peña the author's year of birth is 1918.
Example of Name Published
Glandularia sulphurea var. intermedia (Kuntze) L.E.Navas, Fl. Cuenca de Santiago de Chile, 3: 69 (1979)