Esteves Pereira, Eddie (1939-)

Standard Form
Esteves
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:18580-1
Alternative Names
Pereira, Eddie Esteves
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
IK. Year of birth from P.J. Braun (corresponded on 8 Dec 1999 with KNG).
Example of Name Published
Leocereus bahiensis var. barreirensis P.J. Braun & E. Esteves Pereira in Kakt. And. Sukk., 41(9): 205 (1990).
Countries
Brazil