Fang, Cheng Fu (1925-)

Standard Form
C.F.Fang
IPNI Life Sciences Identifier (LSID)
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:15509-1
Alternative Names
Fang, Zhen Fu, Fang, Chen Fu
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
IK. Year of birth from Index Herb. Sin.: 279 (1993).
Example of Name Published
Salix wangiana var. tibetica Z. Wang & C.F. Fang in Acta Phytotax. Sin. 17(4): 103 (1979). Salix ludingensis T.Y. Ding & C.F. Fang in Acta Phytotax. Sin., 31(3): 277 (1993).