Yang, Chien Chow (1933-)

Standard Form
C.C.Yang
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:13840-1
Alternative Names
Yang, Qin Zhou, Yang, Ching Chow
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
from 'A Dictionary of the Families and Genera of Chinese Seed Plants' ed How Foon-chew (1982). Year of birth from Distrib. Woody Plants Sichuan (1997)
Example of Name Published
Hydrangea glaucophylla C.C. Yang in Acta Phytotax. Sin., 20(4): 475 (1982).