Hu, Wen Kwang (1914-)

Standard Form
W.K.Hu
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:13760-1
Alternative Names
Wen Kuang, Hu, Hu, Wen Guang
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
A 'Dictionary of the Families and Genera of Chinese Seed Plants' ed. How Foon-chew (1982). Index Herb. Sin.: 313 (1993) (year of birth 1914). Index Herbariorum: 249 (1990) (year of birth 1922)
Example of Name Published
Rhododendron verruciferum W.K. Hu in Acta Phytotax. Sin. 26(4): 301 (1988)