Yang, Han Pi (1930-)

Standard Form
H.P.Yang
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:13593-1
Alternative Names
Yang, Han Bi
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
Index Herbariorum - birth year = 1930. Index Herb. Sin. - birth year = 1929.
Example of Name Published
Pedicularis yanyuanensis H.P. Yang in Acta Phytotax. Sin. 27(3): 224 (1989).