Voroschilov, Vladimir Nikolaevich (1908-1999)

Standard Form
Vorosch.
IPNI Life Sciences Identifier (LSID)
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:11265-1
Alternative Abbreviations
Vorosch. From Meikle
Alternative Names
Woroschilov, Wladimir N., Voroshilov, Vladimir N.
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
Index Herbariorum. IK. Celebration of 90th birthday in Byull. Glavn. Bot. Sada, 177: 149-157 (1999); lifespan - from letter by Michael Serebyanyi at 14.01.15: Byll. Glavn. Bot. Sada 179: 151-152. 2000
Example of Name Published
Chenopodium integrifolium Vorosch. in J. Bot. URSS, 27: 42 (1942).
Countries
Russian Federation