Vargas Calderón, Julio César (1903/05-2002)

Standard Form
Vargas
IPNI Identifier
urn:lsid:ipni.org:authors:11068-1
Alternative Abbreviations
Vargas From Meikle
Alternative Names
Vargas, Julio César
Area of Interest
Spermatophytes
Information Source
Letter from A. Hansen June 1982; IK. Dates from Ricardo Campana Vargas, grandson of the author.
Example of Name Published
Bomarea killipii Vargas in Bol. Mus. Hist. Nat. Javier Prado, Lima, 8: 216 (1944).
Comments
Born 26 April 1903 or 1905 (family not sure which year). Died 30 November 2002.
Countries
Peru