IPNI logo - link to home The International Plant Names Index

Author Details

Hassler, Emil (1864-1937)

Standard Form:


Alternative Names:

Hassler, Émile

Hassler, Emilio

Area of Interest:

Pteridophytes , Spermatophytes

Information Source:

Pichi Sermolli 1 March 1991. Date 1864-1937 from L. Ramella, see Fl. Paraguay, ser. espec. no. 4, Cat. Hassleriana, Parte 1: 11-14 (2008)


Date of birth varies from 1858, 1861 to 1864.


Paraguay , Switzerland

View the TL-2 biographical details for this author in BHL.

Id: 3720-1 Version: View Record history

Seen a problem? Let us know

Back to search page


© Copyright 2005 International Plant Names Index