IPNI logo - link to home The International Plant Names Index

Author Details

Margalef, Ramón (1919-2004)

Standard Form:

Margalef

Alternative Names:

Margalef López, Ramón

Margalef López, Don Ramón

Area of Interest:

Algae

Information Source:

Berkeley Algal list. Birth date from Huntia, 10(1): 71 (1996); Not. Mens. Mus. Nac. Hist. Nat. 354: 16. 2004. Obit. in Mem. Fund. La Salle Ci. Nat., 167: 3-5 (2007).

Countries:

Chile

Id: 33413-1 Version: 1.1.2.1.1.1 View Record history

Seen a problem? Let us know


Back to search page

 

© Copyright 2005 International Plant Names Index