IPNI logo - link to home The International Plant Names Index

Author Details

Gochnat, Frédéric Charles (1784 -1816)

Standard Form:

Gochnat

Alternative Names:

Gochnat, Frédéric Charles de

Area of Interest:

Spermatophytes

Information Source:

Full name and date of birth from J. Beaujean in Lejeunia, 184: 84 (2008).

Comment:

Countries:

France

View the TL-2 biographical details for this author in BHL.

Id: 3210-1 Version: 1.2.1.1 View Record history

Seen a problem? Let us know


 

© Copyright 2005 International Plant Names Index