IPNI logo - link to home The International Plant Names Index

Author Details

Guzmán, Gastón (1932-2016)

Standard Form:

Guzmán

Alternative Names:

Guzmán Grimaldi, Gastón

Guzmán Huerta, Gastón

Area of Interest:

Mycology

Information Source:

CMI; Index Herbariorum, ed. 8; Biogr. & Photogr. in Acta Bot. Mexic. 115: 5. 2016.

Example of Name Published:

Veligaster Guzman, Mycologia 61: 1117. 1970

Comment:

Authors of Plant Names show the birth year as 1938 (an error)

Countries:

Mexico

Id: 19792-1 Version: 1.2.2.1 View Record history

Seen a problem? Let us know


 

© Copyright 2005 International Plant Names Index