IPNI logo - link to home The International Plant Names Index

Author Details

Lang, Kai Yung (1937-)

Standard Form:

K.Y.Lang

Alternative Names:

Lang, Kai Yong

Area of Interest:

Spermatophytes

Information Source:

A Dictionary of the Families and Genera of Chinese Seed Plants, ed. How, Foon-chew (1982). Index Herbariorum, ed. 8 (Year of birth 1936 here). Index Herb. Sin.: 189 (1993).

Example of Name Published:

Aspidistra fimbriata F.T.Wang & K.Y.Lang in Acta Phytotax. Sin., 16(1): 76 (1978).

Id: 13773-1 Version: 1.1 View Record history

Seen a problem? Let us know


 

© Copyright 2005 International Plant Names Index