IPNI logo - link to home The International Plant Names Index

Author Details

García-Murillo, Pablo (1960-)

Standard Form:

García-Mur.

Alternative Names:

García Murillo, Pablo

García-Murillo, Pablo

Area of Interest:

Spermatophytes

Information Source:

IK. B.Valdes 2 Jan.1991. Index Herbariorum, ed. 8 (date stated as 1962). Fl. Iberica, 7(1): 491 (1999) where it states year of birth is 1960.

Example of Name Published:

Althenia orientalis Garcia-Mur. & Talavera in Lagascalia, 14(1): 108 (1986).

Countries:

Spain

Id: 19155-1 Version: 1.2 View Record history

Seen a problem? Let us know


Back to search page

 

© Copyright 2005 International Plant Names Index